Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9703,710
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2083,236
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2033,233
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8303,002
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,0629,359
AzulArgentina 15,2829,496
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3677,064
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1126,284
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1796,325
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0746,260
AmberleyAustralia 11,8607,370
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,512940
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,385861
AimoresBrazil 12,7147,901
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,0007,457
AltamiraBrazil 12,4457,733
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1868,194
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2208,215
ApodiBrazil 11,4557,118
AracajuBrazil 11,7777,319
AracuaiBrazil 12,6177,840
AragarcasBrazil 13,3928,322
AraxaBrazil 13,2068,206
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,5997,207
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9006,152
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8806,139
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6784,771
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5205,295
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8973,664
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4635,880
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6876,020
AbecheChad 5,2213,244
AntofagastaChile 15,4069,573
AricaChile 15,0389,345
AltaiChina 1,9611,219
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9538,671
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8758,622
AraucaColombia 12,9468,044
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,7947,329
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7587,306
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9017,395
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2882,043
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1611,965
AswanEgypt 3,5352,197
AsyutEgypt 3,4592,149
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3308,284
AsmaraEritrea 3,8362,384
AssabEritrea 3,8272,378
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4342,755
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5402,821
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7799,805
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9405,556
AccraGhana 7,5154,670
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2071,993
AthensGreece 3,4842,165
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4912,169
AasiaatGreenland 6,7074,168
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3673,956
AputiteqGreenland 6,0483,758
AkureyriIceland 5,5363,440
AgraIndia 2,0291,261
AhmedabadIndia 2,2051,370
AkolaIndia 2,6131,624
AllahabadIndia 2,3971,490
AmritsarIndia 1,446898
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,1415,059
AbadanIran 1,9341,202
ArakIran 1,552965
AlbengaItaly 4,5182,808
AlgheroItaly 4,6292,876
AmendolaItaly 4,0082,490
AnconaItaly 4,1162,558
ArezzoItaly 4,2502,641
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8474,876
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7924,842
AbashiriJapan 6,2303,871
AburatsuJapan 5,9153,676
AikawaJapan 6,0983,790
AjiroJapan 6,3303,934
AkitaJapan 6,1493,821
AkuneJapan 5,7913,599
AomoriJapan 6,1413,816
AsahikawaJapan 6,1073,795
AsosanJapan 5,8133,612
AmmanJordan 2,7521,710
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,023636
AinaziLatvia 3,3282,068
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5024,041
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4664,018
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9584,324
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2153,862
AtarMauritania 7,5084,665
AgalegaMauritius 5,8533,637
AcapulcoMexico 13,3168,275
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7021,679
AltaiMongolia 2,5621,592
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0641,904
AgadirMorocco 6,5824,090
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5232,811
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1628,800
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2438,851
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2798,873
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1488,791
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1468,791
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1468,791
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1468,791
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1468,791
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3508,296
AgadezNiger 6,0123,736
AsuncionParaguay 14,4678,990
ArequipaPeru 14,9839,311
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,9453,695
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,72211,013
AradRomania 3,4582,149
AjanRussia 5,3163,303
AldanRussia 4,5252,812
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,550963
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2661,408
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7633,581
AnadyrRussia 6,8314,245
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9591,839
ArmavirRussia 1,9271,197
AstrakhanRussia 1,420882
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7948,572
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7843,595
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,4993,417
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4203,368
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,6433,506
Abu HamedSudan 3,8432,388
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3682,715
AqiqSudan 3,6192,249
ArbaatSudan 3,5632,214
AromaSudan 3,9622,462
AtbaraSudan 3,9492,454
Abu KamalSyria 2,2191,379
AleppoSyria 2,4381,515
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7962,981
AtakpameTogo 7,2614,512
AdanaTurkey 2,5621,592
AfyonTurkey 2,8931,798
AnkaraTurkey 2,6621,654
AntalyaTurkey 2,9461,831
AshgabatTurkmenistan 697433
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8993,044
AberporthUk 5,1713,214
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1293,187
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4831,543
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4931,549
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1321,325
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1401,330
ArtigasUruguay 14,6819,123
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1746,943
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1756,323
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1166,286
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6157,218
Ada, MnUsa 9,9836,204
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1866,330
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9316,792
Akron, OhUsa 10,2106,345
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1596,935
Albany, GaUsa 11,2096,966
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7406,053
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2706,382
Albion, NeUsa 10,5426,551
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4327,104
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3266,416
Algona, IaUsa 10,3536,434
Alice, TxUsa 12,0587,493
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0106,220
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6146,595
Alma, MiUsa 10,1156,285
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8596,126
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9077,399
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3447,049
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7806,077
Amite, LaUsa 11,5647,186
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1555,067
Anderson, InUsa 10,4556,497
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8676,753
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9776,200
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1866,330
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1465,683
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4807,134
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6377,231
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8066,715
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8596,127
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2076,343
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7476,678
Athens, GaUsa 10,9856,826
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0566,870
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0916,271
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4774,646
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7196,661
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9936,831
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1436,303
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3076,405
Austin, TxUsa 11,8037,334
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15999
AndizanUzbekistan 653406
AcariguaVenezuela 12,6257,845
AdenYemen 3,7322,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -