Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 818508
BustAfghanistan 1,133704
BatnaAlgeria 5,0033,109
BecharAlgeria 5,9253,682
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0573,143
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9983,727
BiskraAlgeria 5,0983,168
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3883,348
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7559,790
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5959,691
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6109,700
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9629,297
ByrdAntarctica 15,7559,791
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5589,668
BarilocheArgentina 16,37010,173
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0689,363
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5257,162
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8767,380
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8865,522
BrestBelarus 3,2642,029
BrusselsBelgium 4,6072,863
Belize CityBelize 12,8617,992
BeninBenin 7,2524,507
BohiconBenin 7,2154,484
BermudaBermuda 10,2816,389
BageBrazil 14,5369,033
BambuiBrazil 13,1578,176
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0578,114
BarbalhaBrazil 11,7027,272
BarcelosBrazil 13,0968,138
BarraBrazil 12,2977,641
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,0597,494
BarreirasBrazil 12,5267,784
BelémBrazil 12,0117,464
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9828,067
BelterraBrazil 12,6187,841
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,2317,600
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0808,749
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,4757,752
BrasiliaBrazil 13,0278,095
BrevesBrazil 12,1917,575
BurgasBulgaria 3,0391,889
BurundiBurundi 6,1473,820
BatouriCameroon 6,4674,019
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0955,652
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8676,132
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1045,036
Banff, AbCanada 9,6826,017
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5485,933
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0905,027
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7786,076
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5255,919
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5715,948
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5685,946
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3265,795
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7146,037
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6986,027
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1194,424
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6415,991
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,7915,463
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2805,767
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7194,797
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1673,832
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3653,334
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,52410,268
BeijingChina 4,2852,663
BarranquillaColombia 12,8457,982
Benito SalasColombia 13,6108,457
BogotáColombia 13,3798,314
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7632,338
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7493,572
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4013,977
BaniDominican Republic 11,8957,392
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9467,423
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8107,339
BahariyaEgypt 3,5442,202
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3202,063
BiarritzFrance 5,2703,275
BordeauxFrance 5,1533,202
BrestFrance 5,2843,284
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5559,666
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5549,665
BitamGabon 6,8794,274
BanjulGambia 8,2935,153
BerlinGermany 3,9702,467
BrockenGermany 4,1592,585
BokeGuinea 8,3285,175
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3245,173
BudapestHungary 3,6142,246
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6012,238
BangaloreIndia 3,4362,135
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0331,885
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,1121,934
BikanerIndia 1,7181,068
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0934,408
BabolsarIran 1,171727
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7801,106
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,381858
Bandar LengehIran 1,9141,190
BirjandIran 1,096681
BushehrIran 1,8881,173
BaghdadIraq 2,0251,258
BasraIraq 1,9501,212
BelmulletIreland 5,4513,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3563,328
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9372,446
BergamoItaly 4,3492,703
BolognaItaly 4,2612,648
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2072,614
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0622,524
BrindisiItaly 3,8572,397
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5444,688
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7554,819
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,005624
BeirutLebanon 2,6921,673
BenghaziLibya 4,0392,510
BirzaiLithuania 3,2602,026
BitolaMacedonia 3,5702,219
BlantyreMalawi 7,0734,395
BvumbweMalawi 7,0934,407
BintuluMalaysia 6,4363,999
BamakoMali 7,6414,748
Bko-SMali 7,6434,749
BougounMali 7,6864,776
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0744,396
BaitagMongolia 2,1941,363
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4551,526
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2942,047
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8552,396
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8052,364
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9041,804
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7502,330
BulganMongolia 3,1101,932
BhamawMyanmar 3,5732,220
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2428,850
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3568,921
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2218,215
BilmaNiger 5,4883,410
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4634,016
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2952,669
BergenNorway 4,4392,758
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4382,758
BjornoyaNorway 4,2992,671
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1182,559
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1572,583
BadinPakistan 1,9421,207
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,522946
BalakotPakistan 1,118695
BarkhanPakistan 1,395867
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2988,264
BascoPhilippines 5,8293,622
BialystokPoland 3,3082,056
BejaPortugal 6,0113,735
BragancaPortugal 5,7343,563
BistritaRomania 3,2041,991
BucharestRomania 3,1141,935
BajkitRussia 3,0571,900
BarabinskRussia 1,8121,126
BarnaulRussia 1,9131,189
BerezovoRussia 2,4691,534
BiserRussia 1,9091,186
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7992,982
BogdarinRussia 3,8102,368
BogucanyRussia 2,9381,825
BomnakRussia 4,7882,975
BorRussia 2,7811,728
BorzjaRussia 4,0312,505
BratskRussia 3,1001,926
BelgradeSerbia 3,5472,204
BoSierra Leone 8,2925,153
BontheSierra Leone 8,3835,209
BratislavaSlovakia 3,7432,326
BerberaSomalia 3,9712,467
BusanSouth Korea 5,5293,436
BadajozSpain 5,8863,658
BarcelonaSpain 5,0873,161
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4753,402
BabanusaSudan 4,9173,055
BaselSwitzerland 4,4562,769
BernSwitzerland 4,4792,783
BangkokThailand 4,6542,892
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6412,884
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2512,642
BizerteTunisia 4,6512,890
BalikesirTurkey 3,0811,914
BursaTurkey 2,9691,845
BayramalyTurkmenistan 505314
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2403,256
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2033,233
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2033,233
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9723,090
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0303,126
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9133,053
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4267,101
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2046,341
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0264,366
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0274,367
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2046,962
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6137,216
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7776,697
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5156,534
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6956,024
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0097,462
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4136,471
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1246,912
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8654,887
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5475,932
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5514,692
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9594,946
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0586,250
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2586,375
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8796,139
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1466,926
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2146,969
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0686,257
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5446,552
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9676,815
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9016,153
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3497,052
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9006,152
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8807,382
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5306,543
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0916,892
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9446,179
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6616,004
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0206,227
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7666,690
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7056,652
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7867,324
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8656,130
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1456,926
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6966,647
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8556,124
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2806,388
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6866,641
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4147,093
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2697,624
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7576,684
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7027,272
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3606,438
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2746,384
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9106,158
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5907,202
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5906,581
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5206,537
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5495,934
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5216,538
BajsunUzbekistan 450280
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,2757,628
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,5847,820
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8014,848
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8154,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -