Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 914568
ChlefAlgeria 5,3813,344
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9533,078
CeresArgentina 15,1029,385
ChamicalArgentina 15,4899,625
ChepesArgentina 15,5689,674
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,20110,068
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8569,232
CórdobaArgentina 15,3709,551
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3729,552
CorrientesArgentina 14,6969,132
CairnsAustralia 10,5386,548
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1327,539
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9615,569
CedunaAustralia 10,8286,729
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2847,012
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,4206,475
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6207,221
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,1176,287
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0777,505
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4936,520
ChittagongBangladesh 3,3252,066
CharnocksBarbados 11,6647,248
CotonouBenin 7,2524,507
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8107,960
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0308,097
CabroboBrazil 11,7927,328
CaceresBrazil 13,8508,607
CaetiteBrazil 12,4647,745
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,4117,091
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9038,640
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9538,671
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3068,268
Campos SalesBrazil 11,7687,313
CanavieirasBrazil 12,2747,627
CaparaoBrazil 12,8517,986
CapinopolisBrazil 13,3648,305
CaratingaBrazil 12,8267,970
CaravelasBrazil 12,4447,733
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5807,817
CarolinaBrazil 12,3767,691
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8048,578
CataguasesBrazil 12,9788,065
CatalaoBrazil 13,1968,200
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4808,377
CaxiasBrazil 11,8547,366
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1738,807
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,2576,995
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0368,101
ChapecoBrazil 14,1668,803
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4748,373
CipoBrazil 11,9117,402
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5937,825
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8808,003
CordeiroBrazil 12,9948,075
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6017,830
CorumbaBrazil 14,0488,730
CoximBrazil 13,7828,565
CrateusBrazil 11,6567,243
CuiabaBrazil 13,6868,505
CuritibaBrazil 13,7848,565
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6906,022
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6614,761
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7756,074
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1194,424
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8574,882
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5494,691
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6505,997
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4915,898
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0354,993
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8906,146
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0995,654
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9385,554
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9535,564
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9485,561
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7326,047
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9895,586
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1305,052
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8395,492
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3445,185
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6725,389
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6304,741
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9844,340
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3135,787
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4375,864
Comox, BcCanada 9,8046,092
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0865,025
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9074,913
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5785,952
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8586,126
ChicoChile 16,53410,274
ChillanChile 16,27510,113
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,36710,171
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,6489,724
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,62710,332
Curico-General FreireChile 16,13510,027
ChangchunChina 4,8463,011
ChangduChina 3,1171,937
ChangshaChina 4,5752,843
ChengduChina 3,7032,301
ChongqingChina 3,9822,474
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9808,066
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9832,475
CamagueyCuba 12,0067,461
CasablancaCuba 12,0387,480
ChebCzech Republic 4,0592,522
CopenhagenDenmark 4,0112,492
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7437,297
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8587,369
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8057,336
CanarEcuador 14,3448,914
CairoEgypt 3,2312,008
CaenFrance 4,9843,097
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9043,047
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,8247,348
CocobeachGabon 7,1094,418
CologneGermany 4,4232,748
ChiosGreece 3,2682,031
CorfuGreece 3,7352,321
ConakryGuinea 8,3275,175
CatacamasHonduras 13,0308,097
CholutecaHonduras 13,2448,230
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,5322,195
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0891,920
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0891,920
ChahbaharIran 1,8661,159
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4043,358
ClonesIreland 5,2773,279
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3563,328
CorkIreland 5,4353,377
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4373,378
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,6242,873
CameriItaly 4,4312,753
CampobassoItaly 4,0912,542
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5442,824
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5932,854
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6512,890
Cape MeleItaly 4,5182,807
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0952,545
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2132,618
CerviaItaly 4,1932,606
CiampinoItaly 4,2472,639
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3162,682
Cisa PassItaly 4,3672,714
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2982,671
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1442,575
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2422,636
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9882,478
ChibaJapan 6,3773,963
ChichibuJapan 6,2753,899
ChichijimaJapan 7,0624,388
ChoshiJapan 6,4273,994
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6241,630
ChilekaMalawi 7,0734,395
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9634,327
ChitipaMalawi 6,5534,072
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1327,539
ComitanMexico 13,1398,164
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2275,734
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9242,439
ChoirMongolia 3,4762,160
CasablancaMorocco 6,2423,879
ChindeMozambique 7,3054,540
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1332,568
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2658,864
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3078,891
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2028,825
CondegaNicaragua 13,2068,206
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5552,830
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4113,363
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2853,284
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3893,349
ChhorPakistan 1,8651,159
ChitralPakistan 904562
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,2328,844
ConcepcionParaguay 14,3338,906
CajamarcaPeru 14,7269,151
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6029,074
ChiclayoPeru 14,7849,187
ChimbotePeru 14,9049,262
CuzcoPeru 14,7939,193
CzestochowaPoland 3,5792,224
CoimbraPortugal 5,9383,690
CalafatRomania 3,3712,095
CeahlauRomania 3,0961,924
ClujRomania 3,2782,037
ConstantaRomania 2,9161,812
CraiovaRomania 3,2912,045
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3822,723
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0231,879
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2453,259
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6404,126
Cape UelenRussia 7,1514,444
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7013,543
CaraRussia 4,1082,553
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1481,335
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9523,699
ChitaRussia 3,7962,359
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8062,365
CokurdahRussia 5,4413,381
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5092,802
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6395,990
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0453,135
CaceresSpain 5,8193,616
CadizSpain 5,9693,709
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6573,515
CordobaSpain 5,7863,596
ColomboSri Lanka 4,1552,582
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5882,851
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8573,018
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1262,564
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1002,548
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7152,930
ChumphonThailand 4,8363,005
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1891,982
CorumTurkey 2,4751,538
CharjewTurkmenistan 307191
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 484301
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1163,179
CernovcyUkraine 3,0941,923
ChernigovUkraine 2,7391,702
CarrascoUruguay 14,8799,246
ColoniaUruguay 15,0039,323
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,6107,215
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8646,751
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1956,335
Camden, ScUsa 10,8926,768
Canton, NyUsa 9,5695,946
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4156,472
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5406,550
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1115,662
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6456,615
Casper, WyUsa 10,5606,562
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1206,289
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1696,319
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6126,595
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3316,420
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9646,813
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9646,813
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4746,509
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7676,691
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3796,449
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1536,309
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9426,799
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4915,898
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5665,944
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7786,697
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9366,796
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7386,673
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3236,415
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3066,404
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9026,775
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2216,352
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6466,616
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5116,531
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4956,522
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3966,460
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5906,580
Clark, SdUsa 10,2176,349
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2346,981
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7986,710
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2336,980
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1756,323
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3626,439
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3455,186
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2186,349
College Park, MdUsa 10,2346,360
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9946,832
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7576,684
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9016,774
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5296,543
Columbus, InUsa 10,5596,561
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0196,847
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3536,434
Conception, MoUsa 10,6976,647
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8016,712
Conway, ArUsa 11,1566,932
Conway, ScUsa 10,8116,718
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7646,067
Corning, ArUsa 11,0226,849
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5875,958
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0707,501
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,5807,196
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8516,122
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3876,455
Covington, LaUsa 11,5197,158
Covington, TnUsa 10,9946,832
Crete, NeUsa 10,6316,606
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2726,383
ChimbayUzbekistan 418260
CimbajUzbekistan 418260
CaracasVenezuela 12,3877,698
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,3687,686
CoroVenezuela 12,4857,758
ChipataZambia 6,9694,331
ChomaZambia 7,5694,703
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6334,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -