Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,3953,353
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3053,297
DavisAntarctica 12,3167,653
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5425,930
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0485,623
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8354,247
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8727,377
DhakaBangladesh 3,1291,944
D’UccleBelgium 4,6072,863
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8407,979
DiamantinoBrazil 13,6318,470
DouradosBrazil 14,0398,724
DoualaCameroon 6,8574,261
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3495,188
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5865,957
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1675,697
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7975,466
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4275,236
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0995,654
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5975,964
DuianChina 2,9361,824
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7842,352
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9522,456
DajabonDominican Republic 11,8497,363
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9547,429
DabaaEgypt 3,4202,125
DakhlaEgypt 3,7242,314
DijonFrance 4,6452,887
DresdenGermany 3,9492,454
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3473,323
DebrecenHungary 3,4202,125
DalatangiIceland 5,3433,320
DaltonganjIndia 2,6641,655
DarbhangaIndia 2,6041,618
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1711,970
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1771,974
DumkaIndia 2,8521,772
DwarkaIndia 2,1931,363
DezfulIran 1,7791,105
DublinIreland 5,2403,257
DecimomannuItaly 4,6272,875
DobbiacoItaly 4,1342,569
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8054,850
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7681,720
DagorettiKenya 5,5463,446
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1401,951
DedzaMalawi 6,9674,329
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2302,007
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8922,418
DaweiMyanmar 4,4582,770
De BiltNetherlands 4,5232,811
De KooyNetherlands 4,5352,818
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5372,819
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4218,961
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2758,870
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2488,854
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2882,664
DalbandinPakistan 1,429888
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,236768
DirPakistan 961597
DroshPakistan 925575
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,0023,730
DohaQatar 2,1911,361
DorohoiRomania 3,0591,901
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6292,255
DudinkaRussia 3,3192,063
DzardzanRussia 4,5252,812
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1691,348
DakarSenegal 8,2775,144
DaruSierra Leone 8,2135,104
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6895,399
DamazinSudan 4,4372,757
DongolaSudan 4,0782,534
DamascusSyria 2,6301,634
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6291,634
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2361,389
DusanbeTajikistan 495308
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9903,722
DjerbaTunisia 4,7462,949
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1221,318
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0253,123
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1063,173
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4291,509
DonetskUkraine 2,2161,377
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0221,256
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9506,804
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4136,471
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,5087,151
Danville, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8026,713
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0726,259
David City, NeUsa 10,6076,591
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4096,468
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2206,351
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3857,075
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3207,035
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5456,553
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9707,438
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3576,436
Delphine, InUsa 10,3826,452
Denton, MdUsa 10,1956,335
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8916,768
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5026,526
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0356,857
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9816,203
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1416,302
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9066,777
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3686,443
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3626,439
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0386,859
Dover, DeUsa 10,1956,335
Dover, TnUsa 10,9336,794
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6257,224
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3386,424
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9046,154
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7556,683
Durham, NhUsa 9,6005,966
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5204,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -