Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 721448
FarahAfghanistan 1,064661
FormosaArgentina 14,5759,057
ForrestAustralia 10,3606,438
FrancistownBotswana 7,9744,955
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8766,758
FloraniaBrazil 11,4087,089
FlorestaBrazil 11,7357,292
FlorianoBrazil 11,9687,437
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8618,613
FormosaBrazil 12,9608,054
FortalezaBrazil 11,3817,073
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,2328,844
FrancaBrazil 13,3148,273
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2085,722
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8335,489
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0685,635
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8125,476
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7456,056
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4955,279
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6965,404
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8835,520
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1385,679
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1395,679
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5854,713
FayaChad 5,0353,129
FamagustaCyprus 2,7561,713
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,2712,654
FarafraEgypt 3,6992,299
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0344,371
FichtelbergGermany 4,0142,494
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3222,686
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5742,221
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0784,398
FaranahGuinea 8,0565,006
FalconaraItaly 4,1282,565
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2892,665
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0232,500
FonniItaly 4,5732,842
FrontoneItaly 4,1802,598
FrosinoneItaly 4,1962,607
FukauraJapan 6,0883,783
FukueJapan 5,6433,506
FukuiJapan 6,0493,759
FukuokaJapan 5,7193,554
FukushimaJapan 6,2843,905
FukuyamaJapan 5,9023,667
FushikiJapan 6,0743,774
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 825512
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2544,507
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6444,750
FunchalMadeira 7,0224,363
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,6397,232
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0073,733
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3042,674
FaroPortugal 6,0733,774
FerganaRussia 616383
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3625,196
FalunSweden 3,8792,410
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7852,973
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3781,477
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8344,868
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7286,667
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5196,537
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2466,367
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9906,208
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3695,822
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1176,287
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7836,701
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2326,359
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3076,405
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1026,899
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7126,656
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3357,044
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2456,988
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0366,858
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2736,384
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4527,117
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0796,263
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1346,297
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8036,713
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3536,434
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8246,726
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6567,243
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9126,781
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1826,949
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3276,417
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,5077,150
Framingham, MaUsa 9,6856,019
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6306,605
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6867,262
Franklin, PaUsa 10,1516,308
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3346,421
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2757,007
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1096,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -