Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 989615
GhazniAfghanistan 971603
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3823,344
General PicoArgentina 15,5539,665
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9979,320
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6966,025
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3367,666
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3775,827
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,8936,147
GrazAustria 3,8882,416
GancaAzerbaijan 1,529950
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,414879
GomelBelarus 2,7781,727
GrodnoBelarus 3,2562,023
GaranhunsBrazil 11,5867,199
GoianiaBrazil 13,1998,202
GoiasBrazil 13,2198,214
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7437,918
GrajauBrazil 12,1787,568
GuairaBrazil 14,1128,769
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,4537,117
GuaratingaBrazil 12,3997,705
GarouaCameroon 6,1513,822
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3135,166
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9365,553
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9136,160
Golden, BcCanada 9,6696,009
Goose, NfCanada 8,2135,104
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7456,055
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2345,738
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1485,684
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7945,465
GanzhouChina 4,9003,045
GuangzhouChina 4,9453,073
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7667,312
GuayaquilEcuador 14,3688,928
GonderEthiopia 4,1792,597
GourdonFrance 5,0023,108
GrenobleFrance 4,6622,897
GeisenheimGermany 4,3732,718
GorlitzGermany 3,8672,403
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9153,676
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2498,233
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0987,518
GoaIndia 3,0491,895
GuwahatiIndia 3,0141,873
GelaItaly 4,2992,671
GenoaItaly 4,4522,766
GhediItaly 4,3122,680
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9362,446
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1542,581
GrossetoItaly 4,3342,694
GrottaglieItaly 3,9072,428
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5192,808
GuidoniaItaly 4,2282,628
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9464,938
GifuJapan 6,1273,808
GaoMali 6,7234,178
GuamMariana Islands 8,2075,100
GuadalajaraMexico 12,9658,056
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8908,010
GuaymasMexico 12,2577,616
GaluutMongolia 2,8591,776
GemertNetherlands 4,5002,796
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4919,005
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3438,913
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,4238,962
GayaNiger 6,7514,195
GardermoenNorway 4,1212,561
GeiloNorway 4,2802,660
GdanskPoland 3,6192,249
GalatiRomania 2,9491,833
Gor’KijRussia 2,1961,365
GorznyjRussia 1,555967
GridinoRussia 3,2602,026
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2422,636
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3048,889
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0083,112
GijonSpain 5,5713,462
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0023,109
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1712,592
GoteborgSweden 4,0492,516
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,0562,521
GothenburgSweden 4,0492,516
GunnarnSweden 3,8972,421
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5992,858
GabesTunisia 4,7872,975
GafsaTunisia 4,8663,024
GiresunTurkey 2,1841,357
GoztepeTurkey 2,9421,828
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 769478
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 957595
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0593,144
GajvoronUkraine 2,8031,742
GeniceskUkraine 2,4211,504
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2466,988
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6394,747
Galva, IlUsa 10,4516,494
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8397,357
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6516,618
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6516,618
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9776,200
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3896,456
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7336,048
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8146,720
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6326,607
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8926,768
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6866,641
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8756,136
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6867,262
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6626,625
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9986,834
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1436,303
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6736,632
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0686,878
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0876,268
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0496,245
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4556,497
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2466,988
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,6406,612
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7666,690
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3397,046
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4246,477
Greenville, PaUsa 10,1516,308
Greenville, TxUsa 11,4607,121
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8486,741
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9176,784
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6236,601
Groton, CtUsa 9,8336,110
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1545,067
GuanareVenezuela 12,7057,895
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9358,038
GuiriaVenezuela 12,0737,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -