Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 862536
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2293,250
HuamboAngola 7,8574,882
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2865,770
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5247,783
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5167,778
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7166,659
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5144,669
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4405,245
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1155,664
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0925,650
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9316,171
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2125,103
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1476,306
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6095,350
Hope, BcCanada 9,8676,132
HaikouChina 4,9053,048
HailarChina 4,2762,657
HamiChina 2,3691,472
HetanChina 1,409876
HavanaCuba 12,0587,493
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7877,325
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7697,313
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9307,413
HelwanEgypt 3,2522,021
HurguadaEgypt 3,2392,013
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0713,151
HelsinkiFinland 3,3892,106
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3762,098
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,43610,214
HamburgGermany 4,1812,598
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,1822,599
HannoverGermany 4,2152,619
HelgolandGermany 4,3142,681
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1992,609
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4722,157
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8624,264
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0577,492
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7477,300
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4403,380
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,0051,867
HaifaIsrael 2,7851,731
HaboroJapan 6,0293,746
HachijojimaJapan 6,4954,036
HachinoheJapan 6,2133,861
HagiJapan 5,7573,577
HakodateJapan 6,0883,783
HamadaJapan 5,7833,594
HamamatsuJapan 6,2383,876
HikoneJapan 6,0933,786
HimejiJapan 5,9933,724
HiradoJapan 5,6643,520
HirooJapan 6,2503,884
HiroshimaJapan 5,8423,630
HitaJapan 5,7793,591
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8253,620
HunLibya 4,5622,835
HomboriMali 6,9244,303
HomalinMyanmar 3,3552,085
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1962,608
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2848,876
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2508,855
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1488,792
HororataNew Zealand 14,2688,866
HyderabadPakistan 1,8511,150
HuanucoPeru 14,8069,201
HelPoland 3,6072,242
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3883,348
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1671,347
HatangaRussia 3,9342,445
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8321,760
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6315,985
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6101,622
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,6682,279
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1456,926
HaejuSouth Korea 5,1183,180
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1603,207
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2842,662
HalaibSudan 3,3892,106
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0442,513
HudeibaSudan 3,9622,462
HaparandaSweden 3,6572,272
HarnosandSweden 3,8092,367
HamaSyria 2,5241,568
HassakahSyria 2,1321,325
Hua HinThailand 4,7092,926
HakkariTurkey 1,8391,143
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8493,013
HersonUkraine 2,5941,612
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0161,874
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8777,381
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5475,932
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7556,683
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1106,282
Hart, MiUsa 10,0426,240
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7736,073
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4616,501
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1616,935
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5126,532
Hays, KsUsa 10,8866,765
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0496,866
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7596,686
Helena, MtUsa 10,1876,330
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8786,138
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5726,569
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8296,729
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1096,903
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1176,908
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2827,011
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2346,360
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0566,249
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6506,618
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2186,349
Holly, CoUsa 11,0466,864
Homer, AkUsa 8,2695,138
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4586,498
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8276,728
Horton, KsUsa 10,7456,677
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5126,532
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4516,495
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9656,192
Houma, LaUsa 11,6897,264
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7827,321
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5086,530
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0346,857
Huron, SdUsa 10,2886,393
HanoiVietnam 4,4822,785
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,3373,316
HarareZimbabwe 7,4734,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -