Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1483,199
In SalahAlgeria 5,7883,597
InnsbruckAustria 4,1862,601
IbiriteBrazil 12,9988,077
IguatuBrazil 11,6327,228
IlheusBrazil 12,2237,595
ImperatrizBrazil 12,2447,608
IndaialBrazil 13,8728,620
IpameriBrazil 13,1828,191
IraiBrazil 14,2218,837
IreceBrazil 12,2057,584
ItaberabaBrazil 12,1767,566
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9308,035
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8287,971
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7507,923
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8988,015
ItapevaBrazil 13,6588,487
ItirucuBrazil 12,1947,578
ItuacuBrazil 12,3387,667
IvinhemaBrazil 13,9718,682
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3534,569
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3525,190
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6874,777
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5854,713
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5914,096
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1849,435
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,31011,378
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,33610,151
ImbertDominican Republic 11,7747,317
IzobambaEcuador 14,1208,774
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1351,948
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2898,258
IoanninaGreece 3,6582,273
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6154,111
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5633,457
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3571,465
IranshahrIran 1,6551,028
IstranaItaly 4,1672,590
IidaJapan 6,2033,855
IizukaJapan 5,7413,568
IrakoJapan 6,1963,851
IriomotejimaJapan 5,7173,552
IrozakiJapan 6,3363,937
IshigakijimaJapan 5,7563,577
IshinomakiJapan 6,3093,921
IwamizawaJapan 6,0933,786
IzuharaJapan 5,5993,479
IrbidJordan 2,7311,697
IfraneMorocco 6,0463,757
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1398,786
IlorinNigeria 6,9134,296
InchonNorth Korea 5,2183,242
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6202,871
IslamabadPakistan 1,170727
IquitosPeru 14,0808,749
IloiloPhilippines 6,5754,086
IasiRomania 2,9691,845
IcaRussia 6,3583,951
IlirnejRussia 6,3183,926
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3383,317
IrkutskRussia 3,1821,977
Ivdel’Russia 2,1261,321
IbizaSpain 5,2483,261
IspartaTurkey 2,9271,819
IstanbulTurkey 2,9461,831
IzmirTurkey 3,1821,977
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,2031,991
IzmailUkraine 2,8871,794
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7176,660
Independence, KsUsa 11,0426,861
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6275,983
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4916,519
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5676,567
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7466,056
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4367,106
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3876,455
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8896,145
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8776,138
IsokaZambia 6,6264,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -