Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 837520
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 959596
JuninArgentina 15,2659,486
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6968,511
JacobinaBrazil 12,0807,507
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,3887,077
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,3187,033
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,0158,087
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0578,114
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4555,876
JiuquanChina 2,8431,767
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4418,353
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8347,354
JimaniDominican Republic 11,9777,442
JoensuuFinland 3,2582,024
JokioinenFinland 3,4702,156
JyvskylFinland 3,4262,129
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6174,112
JulianehbGreenland 7,0214,363
JagdalpurIndia 3,0091,870
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,8344,247
JerusalemIsrael 2,8211,753
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2878,257
JosNigeria 6,4624,016
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0743,153
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0623,146
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,534953
JhelumPakistan 1,265786
JiwaniPakistan 1,8711,163
JuliacaPeru 14,8079,201
JakutskRussia 4,7452,948
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6151,004
JenisejskRussia 2,6721,660
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3423,941
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9753,713
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6325,985
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2552,023
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4692,156
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4255,235
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9383,690
JubaSudan 5,2443,259
JokkmokkSweden 3,8682,403
JönköpingSweden 3,9222,437
Jonkoping ASweden 3,9272,440
JendoubaTunisia 4,7672,962
JerbaTunisia 4,7332,941
JerseyUk 5,1043,172
JaltaUkraine 2,4761,539
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3837,074
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9996,835
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2747,006
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5736,570
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1786,325
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7435,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -