Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 894556
KandaharAfghanistan 1,143710
KhostAfghanistan 1,044649
KunduzAfghanistan 674419
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7229,770
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9446,179
KlagenfurtAustria 3,9782,472
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,523947
KandiBenin 6,8484,255
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7256,043
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3815,830
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3825,830
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8126,097
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6345,987
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7066,031
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4734,644
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8344,868
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0935,029
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4665,883
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,005624
KashiChina 991616
KunmingChina 3,9502,454
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1374,435
KhargaEgypt 3,6032,239
KosseirEgypt 3,2682,031
KajaaniFinland 3,4302,131
KuopioFinland 3,3582,086
KuusamoFinland 3,4672,154
KarlsruheGermany 4,3622,711
KasselGermany 4,2472,639
KonstanzGermany 4,3352,694
KumasiGhana 7,5474,690
KalamataGreece 3,6592,274
KerkiraGreece 3,7352,321
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6092,243
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7634,202
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5663,459
KankanGuinea 7,9104,915
KindiaGuinea 8,2305,114
KissidougouGuinea 8,0454,999
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8717,377
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0623,146
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0633,146
KeszthelyHungary 3,7582,335
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5903,474
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,0701,907
KotaIndia 2,1141,314
KozhikodeIndia 3,5602,212
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,3235,172
KermanIran 1,449901
KermanshahIran 1,7311,076
Khoram AbadIran 1,7051,060
KilkennyIreland 5,3343,315
KingstonJamaica 12,2857,634
KagoshimaJapan 5,8463,633
KanazawaJapan 6,0523,761
KaruizawaJapan 6,2143,861
KatsuuraJapan 6,4193,989
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2783,901
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0633,768
KobeJapan 6,0443,756
KochiJapan 5,9753,713
KofuJapan 6,2523,885
KumagayaJapan 6,2893,908
KumamotoJapan 5,7883,597
KumejimaJapan 5,8493,635
KureJapan 5,8583,640
KushiroJapan 6,2913,909
KutchanJapan 6,0343,749
KyotoJapan 6,0673,770
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,588987
KitaleKenya 5,4113,362
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0451,271
KufraLibya 4,2652,650
KaunasLithuania 3,2912,045
KlaipedaLithuania 3,4772,160
KybartaiLithuania 3,3532,084
KarongaMalawi 6,5484,069
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4253,371
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,4374,000
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6513,511
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5533,451
KuantanMalaysia 5,6993,542
KuchingMalaysia 6,3883,969
KayesMali 7,7964,845
KeniebaMali 7,8934,905
KidalMali 6,4574,012
KitaMali 7,7314,804
KoutiaMali 7,4484,628
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4306,482
KisinevMoldova 2,8661,781
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2322,630
KhatgalMongolia 2,8741,786
KhovdMongolia 2,2221,381
KhujirtMongolia 3,0581,900
KhutagMongolia 3,0491,894
KenitraMorocco 6,1153,800
KalewaMyanmar 3,4352,135
KathaMyanmar 3,5142,184
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8433,009
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,6862,291
KengtungMyanmar 3,9782,472
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3332,071
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9705,574
KathmanduNepal 2,4441,519
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2937,639
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3678,928
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3898,942
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3398,910
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3628,925
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4258,964
KanoNigeria 6,3263,931
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3843,346
KarasjokNorway 3,8102,368
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4602,771
KristiansandNorway 4,2872,664
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,3262,688
KhasabOman 1,8891,174
KarachiPakistan 1,8961,178
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,8861,172
KhanpurPakistan 1,555966
KhuzdarPakistan 1,556967
KororPalau 7,7994,847
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,5242,190
KlodzkoPoland 3,7562,334
KoszalinPoland 3,7772,347
KrakowPoland 3,5322,195
KalakanRussia 4,0152,495
KaliningradRussia 3,4972,173
KamenskoeRussia 6,5144,048
KandalaksaRussia 3,4322,133
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2462,017
KazanRussia 1,9151,190
KemRussia 3,1961,986
KerchRussia 2,2961,427
KhabarovskRussia 5,3843,346
KirenskRussia 3,5102,181
KirovRussia 2,1521,337
KljuciRussia 6,6054,104
KolpasevRussia 2,2461,396
KorfRussia 6,6304,120
KostromaRussia 2,4451,519
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0863,161
KotlasRussia 2,4801,541
KrasnodarRussia 2,0821,294
KrasnojarskRussia 1,192741
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7291,075
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,5761,600
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3332,692
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6611,032
KurganRussia 1,528950
KurskRussia 2,4161,502
KyraRussia 3,7172,310
KigaliRwanda 5,9723,711
KoldaSenegal 8,2005,096
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1555,067
KosiceSlovakia 3,4342,134
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8445,496
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2723,276
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1142,557
KadugliSudan 4,8142,992
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0282,503
KassalaSudan 3,9792,472
KhartoumSudan 4,2242,625
KostiSudan 4,4272,751
KalmarSweden 3,7772,347
KaresuandoSweden 3,8552,395
KarlstadSweden 3,9872,477
KristianstadSweden 3,9112,430
KamishliSyria 2,0701,286
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5572,832
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9823,096
Khon KaenThailand 4,5932,854
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7182,932
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6612,896
KairouanTunisia 4,7002,920
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4031,493
KarsTurkey 1,8031,121
KastamonuTurkey 2,5521,586
KayseriTurkey 2,4831,543
KonyaTurkey 2,7531,711
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 457284
KushkaTurkmenistan 744462
KinlossUk 4,9713,089
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3701,473
KievUkraine 2,7691,721
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3131,437
KirovogradUkraine 2,6301,635
KlepininoUkraine 2,4691,534
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5051,557
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1891,982
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5511,585
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2066,342
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0036,216
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7686,691
Keene, NhUsa 9,6425,992
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2896,393
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1706,941
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8737,378
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7456,677
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2195,107
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,1926,955
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6716,631
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6576,623
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8196,723
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4285,237
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2934,532
KabompoZambia 7,4164,608
KabweZambia 7,2644,514
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2584,510
KafirondaZambia 7,1034,414
KaomaZambia 7,4964,658
KasamaZambia 6,7124,171
KasempaZambia 7,3174,547
KawambwaZambia 6,7814,214
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4394,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -