Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0803,157
LuandaAngola 7,6764,770
LuenaAngola 7,5014,661
La PlataArgentina 15,0409,346
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9209,271
La RiojaArgentina 15,4789,618
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4469,598
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,60710,320
Las LomitasArgentina 14,6769,120
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4187,717
LavertonAustralia 12,0007,457
LearmonthAustralia 8,7455,434
LongreachAustralia 10,9156,782
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9146,782
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6147,839
Low HeadAustralia 12,3577,679
LinzAustria 3,9582,460
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7972,981
LerwickUk 4,7982,981
La PazBolivia 14,7319,154
LavrasBrazil 13,1588,177
LencoisBrazil 12,2567,616
LinharesBrazil 12,6267,846
LondrinaBrazil 13,8128,583
LomBulgaria 3,3492,081
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2005,717
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5975,964
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7564,820
Langara, BcCanada 9,2105,723
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2365,740
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8456,118
London, OnCanada 9,9876,206
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2754,520
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9705,574
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7726,072
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2034,476
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,8719,863
LanzhouChina 3,4252,129
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7281,696
Las GaviotasColombia 13,1838,192
LimonCosta Rica 13,3858,317
LarnacaCyprus 2,7941,736
LimassolCyprus 2,8511,772
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0484,380
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8384,250
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2862,663
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,8057,336
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8187,344
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8417,358
LuperonDominican Republic 11,7817,321
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1348,783
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4969,008
LuxorEgypt 3,4202,126
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2928,259
Laucala BayFiji 13,2998,264
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2442,016
Le MansFrance 4,9773,093
LilleFrance 4,6982,920
LyonFrance 4,7042,923
LambarnGabon 7,2024,476
LastourvilleGabon 7,0294,368
LibrevilleGabon 7,1684,454
LeipzigGermany 4,0412,511
LindenbergGermany 3,9162,434
LamiaGreece 3,5552,209
LarissaGreece 3,5302,194
LemnosGreece 3,3062,054
LimnosGreece 3,2912,045
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,5257,162
LabeGuinea 8,0915,028
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6097,214
La CeibaHonduras 12,9868,070
La MesaHonduras 13,0608,116
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,412877
LudhianaIndia 1,575978
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5022,797
LatinaItaly 4,2302,629
LatronicoItaly 4,0342,506
LecceItaly 3,8572,397
LodwarKenya 5,1733,215
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2772,658
LiepajaLatvia 3,4932,171
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4032,115
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5042,799
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6092,243
LabuanMalaysia 6,4283,994
LuqaMalta 4,3322,692
Le LamentinMartinique 11,6367,231
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6687,872
LashioMyanmar 3,7132,308
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1208,775
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1808,812
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3778,934
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3778,934
LagosNigeria 7,1584,448
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3212,685
LillehammerNorway 4,1622,586
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,424885
La VictoriaParaguay 14,3008,886
LimaPeru 15,0539,354
LegaspiPhilippines 6,4904,033
LisbonPortugal 6,0733,774
LeninbadRussia 461287
LevsiRussia 1,9921,238
LungiSierra Leone 8,3625,196
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9772,472
LanzaroteSpain 6,9944,346
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,3733,339
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4002,734
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3952,731
LatakiaSyria 2,5861,607
LampangThailand 4,2052,613
LoeiThailand 4,4352,756
Lop BuriThailand 4,5692,839
LomeTogo 7,3574,572
LeemingUk 4,9173,056
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7972,981
London, EnglandUk 4,9083,050
London-GatwickUk 4,9073,049
LynehamUk 5,0193,119
L’VovUkraine 3,2362,011
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7701,721
LozovajaUkraine 2,3361,451
LubnyUkraine 2,5901,610
LuckUkraine 3,1291,944
LuganskUkraine 2,1171,316
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1976,336
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6647,248
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7077,275
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3757,068
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6005,965
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6946,645
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8886,766
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7317,290
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2916,395
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5906,581
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7846,080
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7306,668
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1417,545
Larned, KsUsa 10,9956,832
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0616,873
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3627,061
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2356,360
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8046,714
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6005,966
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3966,460
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8636,751
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7816,699
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9256,168
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7266,665
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,7286,667
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0066,839
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4886,517
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2166,348
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4635,880
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7816,699
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4526,495
Libby, MtUsa 9,9946,210
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6436,613
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2756,385
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1096,282
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1916,954
Llano, TxUsa 11,7557,305
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7326,669
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6107,214
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5837,198
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5967,206
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4597,121
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,5726,569
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6356,609
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2787,008
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6386,611
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7066,032
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5197,158
Luling, TxUsa 11,8687,375
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5566,560
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4876,517
LivingstoneZambia 7,7294,803
LundaziZambia 6,8134,234
LusakaZambia 7,3584,573
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3504,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -