Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9198,649
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,3152,681
ParanaArgentina 15,0869,375
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6939,131
PehuajoArgentina 15,4099,576
PergaminoArgentina 15,2049,448
PigeArgentina 15,5279,649
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3619,546
PosadasArgentina 14,4598,985
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8009,197
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9209,893
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0099,327
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7316,047
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8595,505
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3544,570
ParakouBenin 7,0064,354
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,6427,235
ParacatuBrazil 13,0398,103
ParanaBrazil 12,7897,947
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7288,531
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5688,431
ParintinsBrazil 12,7587,928
ParnaibaBrazil 11,5927,204
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2178,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1068,144
PaulistanaBrazil 11,9137,403
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,7647,310
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4917,762
PeixeBrazil 12,8107,961
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9517,426
PicosBrazil 11,8647,372
PiraiBrazil 13,1608,178
PirenopolisBrazil 13,1188,152
PompeuBrazil 13,0228,092
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,1328,781
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3347,664
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9848,690
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8018,576
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2248,839
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7177,903
PosseBrazil 12,7797,941
PlevenBulgaria 3,2502,019
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2672,030
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1433,196
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1215,668
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5814,711
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8666,131
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5625,942
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7706,071
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3725,824
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8486,120
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6505,375
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6906,022
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4165,851
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3605,817
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2425,743
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5995,965
ParronChile 16,0569,978
Puerto AysenChile 16,59310,311
Puerto MonttChile 16,53410,274
Punta ArenasChile 16,50110,254
PingbianChina 4,4412,760
PeralesColombia 13,4668,368
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8127,961
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4758,373
PragueCzech Republic 3,9262,440
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,9987,456
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7987,331
PoloDominican Republic 11,9677,436
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,7707,314
PichilingueEcuador 14,2448,851
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3008,886
PuyoEcuador 14,1868,815
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0961,924
ParisFrance 4,7982,982
PerpignanFrance 4,9673,086
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1436,303
Port-GentilGabon 7,3124,544
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7929,192
PotsdamGermany 3,9872,478
PatrasGreece 3,6362,259
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4644,017
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9404,313
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,5277,163
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9997,457
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9018,017
PecsHungary 3,6952,296
PambanIndia 3,8822,412
PuneIndia 2,7241,693
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9503,697
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4484,007
PadovaItaly 4,1912,605
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2362,632
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3282,690
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3432,699
PantelleriaItaly 4,4942,793
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3282,689
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5762,843
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2102,616
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1002,548
PiacenzaItaly 4,3692,715
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3562,707
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1872,602
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2482,640
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0302,504
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2632,649
PrizziItaly 4,3362,694
PakseLaos 4,9233,059
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3703,337
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9144,296
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9504,319
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7896,083
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7012,300
PatheinMyanmar 3,9942,482
PutaoMyanmar 3,3762,098
PyiMyanmar 3,8542,395
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4047,708
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3888,941
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2948,882
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0088,083
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0004,350
PohangNorth Korea 5,5093,423
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,0783,156
PadidanPakistan 1,6861,048
PanjgurPakistan 1,6431,021
ParachinarPakistan 997620
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,8341,140
PeshawarPakistan 1,055656
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,0996,275
PilarParaguay 14,6249,088
PiscoPeru 15,1299,401
PiuraPeru 14,6919,129
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,5129,018
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3443,942
PoznanPoland 3,7312,319
PrzemyslPoland 3,3202,063
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8633,644
PortalegrePortugal 5,9113,673
Porto Portugal 5,9063,670
PavelecRussia 2,3021,430
PecoraRussia 2,6441,643
PermRussia 1,8991,180
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6634,140
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0041,867
PjatigorskRussia 1,7721,101
PoronajskRussia 5,8973,665
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1641,345
Providenja BayRussia 7,1864,465
PskovRussia 3,1021,928
PodorSenegal 7,9294,927
PopradSlovakia 3,5052,178
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3135,787
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3875,212
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1113,176
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,0352,507
Port SudanSudan 3,5672,217
ParamariboSuriname 11,9557,429
PiteňSweden 3,7442,327
PalmyraSyria 2,4251,507
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8009,818
PhetchabunThailand 4,4742,780
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3802,722
PhraeThailand 4,2652,650
PhuketThailand 5,0173,117
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9883,099
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6852,911
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7622,959
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0037,459
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1983,230
PoltavaUkraine 2,4751,538
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,8159,206
PradoUruguay 14,8969,257
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8069,200
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6206,600
Pana, IlUsa 10,6116,594
Paoli, InUsa 10,5596,561
Paris, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9576,188
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5397,170
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6666,628
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3157,031
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0856,888
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7196,661
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2896,394
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4807,134
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Perry, OkUsa 11,1716,942
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0776,262
Philo, OhUsa 10,3236,415
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6507,239
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3256,416
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2386,983
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9256,168
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2946,397
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2076,343
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9176,163
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6926,022
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0226,849
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5986,586
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9256,168
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4406,488
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1486,927
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0096,220
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7487,300
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9586,188
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0096,220
Portage, WiUsa 10,1256,292
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5095,909
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2786,387
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2806,388
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2897,015
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0166,224
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2926,396
Princeton, InUsa 10,7256,665
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7396,052
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0506,866
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8627,992
PetaukeZambia 7,1024,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -