Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1429,409
ReconquistaArgentina 14,8769,244
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4669,611
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,39810,190
RivadaviaArgentina 14,8349,218
RosarioArgentina 15,1719,428
RichmondAustralia 12,1287,537
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3867,075
RecifeBrazil 11,3927,079
RemansoBrazil 12,1037,521
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,1958,821
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1198,152
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8718,619
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,4248,342
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5725,948
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4865,895
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7116,035
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7146,036
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9784,336
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7046,030
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1275,671
RuoqiangChina 2,0111,250
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9288,034
RandersDenmark 4,1642,588
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9237,409
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7547,304
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,30711,376
RumipambaEcuador 14,1828,813
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9941,861
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1301,945
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1591,963
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,8257,348
RostockGermany 4,0422,512
RhodesGreece 3,1851,979
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4233,370
ReykhólarIceland 5,7253,558
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7573,578
RamsarIran 1,313816
RashtIran 1,375854
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2793,281
RadicofaniItaly 4,2742,656
Resia PassItaly 4,2582,646
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1742,594
RivoltoItaly 4,0892,541
Rolle PassItaly 4,1762,595
RomeItaly 4,2482,640
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2742,656
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0612,523
RumoiJapan 6,0453,756
RigaLatvia 3,3262,067
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3442,078
RodriguesMauritius 6,8304,244
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8491,770
RabatMorocco 6,1423,817
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0902,541
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0765,018
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2768,871
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3008,886
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1278,778
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3338,907
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1668,803
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2378,847
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4798,997
RivasNicaragua 13,3778,313
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,6121,002
RebolyRussia 3,2732,034
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0511,274
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,5101,560
RagaSudan 5,3113,300
RashadSudan 4,6492,889
RenkSudan 4,5442,824
RumbekSudan 5,1883,224
RanongThailand 4,8433,010
Roi EtThailand 4,6902,915
RizeTurkey 2,0061,246
RepetekTurkmenistan 373232
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7831,730
RomnyUkraine 2,5741,600
RovnoUkraine 3,0831,916
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9611,219
RochaUruguay 14,7249,150
Racine, WiUsa 10,2256,354
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6176,597
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3976,461
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3966,460
Reading, PaUsa 10,0616,252
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8846,763
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3326,420
Redding, CaUsa 10,8456,739
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5927,204
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9716,818
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3826,452
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,3966,460
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,3966,460
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,5196,536
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2216,352
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8546,124
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3966,460
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Rockville, InUsa 10,4866,516
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4826,514
Rome, GaUsa 11,0416,861
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5626,564
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5987,207
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1956,335
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6006,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -