Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 571355
ShkoderAlbania 3,6862,291
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9023,046
SaltaArgentina 15,0919,378
San AntonioArgentina 15,8729,863
San LuisArgentina 15,6499,724
San RafaelArgentina 15,8839,870
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6359,716
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1749,429
SarmientoArgentina 16,32210,143
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1817,569
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1777,567
SalzburgAustria 4,0532,519
SakiAzerbaijan 1,452903
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,340833
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,341833
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6264,739
SaveBenin 7,1184,423
Santa CruzBolivia 14,4238,962
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7262,316
SalvadorBrazil 12,0507,488
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4108,954
SantaremBrazil 12,5827,818
SantosBrazil 13,4458,355
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4498,357
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,6917,886
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,5707,190
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0158,709
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4428,974
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2178,213
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7577,306
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5607,805
São PauloBrazil 13,4428,353
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3868,318
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,1948,820
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,0057,460
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9887,450
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9778,064
SobralBrazil 11,5217,159
SoureBrazil 11,9617,433
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,4047,708
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,5949,069
SurubimBrazil 11,4437,111
SadovoBulgaria 3,2532,021
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4022,114
SofiaBulgaria 3,3652,091
SiemreapCambodia 4,9213,058
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0075,597
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8756,137
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1615,693
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3365,802
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4074,603
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9555,565
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5415,929
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7426,054
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3365,180
Scott, SkCanada 9,5335,924
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7315,425
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1135,663
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3975,839
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5764,708
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5975,964
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5495,934
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2265,733
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2205,729
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5395,306
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9675,572
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7566,063
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7576,063
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8145,477
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2374,497
SalCape Verde 8,5815,332
SantiagoChile 16,0219,956
SewellChile 16,0239,957
ShanghaiChina 5,1203,182
ShantouChina 5,1973,229
ShenyangChina 4,7872,975
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0618,116
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7897,947
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4418,353
SibenikCroatia 3,9272,441
SplitCroatia 3,8912,418
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,8682,404
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2352,632
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7987,331
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8227,347
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7677,312
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7977,331
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7507,302
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8567,367
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8327,353
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8817,383
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8967,392
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7827,322
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7667,312
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8077,337
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8417,358
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8547,366
San GabrielEcuador 13,9858,690
SalloumEgypt 3,6612,275
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7692,342
SohagEgypt 3,4382,136
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1091,932
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2908,259
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6159,703
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6452,265
StrasbourgFrance 4,4272,751
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,8567,368
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,8997,394
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9311,200
SchleswigGermany 4,2042,612
StuttgartGermany 4,3112,679
SamosGreece 3,2302,007
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3842,103
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5532,208
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7594,200
SiguiriGuinea 7,8234,861
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1638,180
SzegedHungary 3,5492,205
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7942,357
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7613,580
SagarIndia 2,3801,479
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,234767
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,0345,614
SemnanIran 1,187738
ShahroudIran 1,022635
ShirazIran 1,7341,078
ShannonIreland 5,4353,377
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5542,830
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9842,475
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8552,396
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3742,718
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6042,861
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0302,505
SigonellaItaly 4,2282,627
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0454,999
SagaJapan 5,7303,561
SaigoJapan 5,8143,613
SakaiJapan 5,8413,630
SakataJapan 6,1733,836
SapporoJapan 6,0673,770
SaseboJapan 5,6903,536
SendaiJapan 6,2883,908
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9803,716
ShimonosekiJapan 5,7433,569
ShinjoJapan 6,2173,863
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1583,826
ShirakawaJapan 6,2993,914
ShizuokaJapan 6,2803,902
SumotoJapan 6,0403,753
SuttsuJapan 6,0003,729
SuwaJapan 6,1973,851
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,69910,377
SavannakhetLaos 4,7252,936
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3422,077
SiluteLithuania 3,4492,143
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5212,188
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4033,979
SalimaMalawi 6,8954,285
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5944,098
SibuMalaysia 6,4223,991
SanMali 7,3274,553
SegouMali 7,4324,618
SikassoMali 7,5404,686
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4904,033
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2508,234
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1591,963
SainshandMongolia 3,6502,268
SafiMorocco 6,4414,003
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6944,160
SittweMyanmar 3,5802,225
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,4222,748
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5942,855
SaiqOman 2,1741,351
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,9231,816
SurOman 2,1871,359
SialkotPakistan 1,350839
SibbiPakistan 1,386861
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,5139,018
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1839,435
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8834,277
SandomierzPoland 3,3952,110
SniezkaPoland 3,8152,371
SuwalkiPoland 3,3352,073
SzczecinPoland 3,8782,410
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1503,821
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3684,579
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6207,221
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0274,367
Satu MareRomania 3,3212,064
SibiuRomania 3,2502,020
SulinaRomania 2,8181,751
SadrinskRussia 1,595991
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0891,919
SalekhardRussia 2,7601,715
SaratovRussia 1,7811,107
SejmcanRussia 5,8623,643
SelagoncyRussia 4,0592,522
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5964,099
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4862,788
SmolenskRussia 2,7751,724
SociRussia 2,0351,264
SortovalaRussia 3,1581,962
SuntarRussia 4,1192,559
SurgutRussia 2,2511,399
SverdlovskRussia 1,7031,058
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4021,493
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4747,130
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3794,585
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2413,257
SingaporeSingapore 5,9663,708
SliacSlovakia 3,5892,230
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2403,256
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9213,058
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6813,531
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3153,303
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4383,379
SevilleSpain 5,8913,661
SennarSudan 4,3302,691
ShambatSudan 4,2202,622
ShendiSudan 4,0702,529
StenseleSweden 3,9232,438
StockholmSweden 3,7202,312
StorlienSweden 4,1122,556
SundsvallSweden 3,8302,380
SantisSwitzerland 4,3342,693
SongeaTanzania 6,5404,064
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6392,882
SongkhlaThailand 5,2243,246
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5612,834
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9543,078
SurinThailand 4,7722,966
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1064,416
SokodeTogo 7,1534,445
SfaxTunisia 4,6982,919
SousseTunisia 4,6492,889
SamsunTurkey 2,3481,459
SiirtTurkey 1,9761,228
SivasTurkey 2,3261,445
SaragtTurkmenistan 648403
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3603,331
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1193,181
SarataUkraine 2,8181,751
SarnyUkraine 3,0551,899
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4781,540
SumyUkraine 2,4921,549
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0061,247
SaltoUruguay 14,8619,235
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0706,879
Safford, AzUsa 11,6877,262
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5085,908
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5367,169
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7156,658
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6516,618
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2466,367
Salem, InUsa 10,5596,561
Salem, OrUsa 10,3516,432
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8346,733
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7457,298
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9037,396
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7337,291
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1636,937
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6207,221
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4647,124
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9046,155
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5817,196
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4787,133
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8296,729
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7376,051
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0886,890
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0306,854
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6446,614
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5596,561
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0576,250
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0756,261
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0326,856
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9056,155
Selma, AlUsa 11,3177,032
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8766,137
Seymour, InUsa 10,5596,561
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6306,605
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3606,438
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4777,132
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4686,505
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3476,430
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2896,394
Southport, NcUsa 10,7706,692
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7596,686
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3886,455
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6416,612
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0766,261
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0056,217
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5796,574
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9556,808
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8914,904
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0826,265
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7156,658
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8976,150
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9176,163
State College, PaUsa 10,0926,271
State University, MsUsa 11,2787,008
State University, NmUsa 11,7727,315
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4016,463
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8326,731
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6256,603
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1406,923
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4186,474
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7666,069
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2096,965
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9576,809
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2496,369
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7576,684
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6116,594
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7966,087
SamarkandUzbekistan 305190
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,9848,068
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,6537,863
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4987,766
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9664,329
SocotraYemen 3,3992,112
SenangaZambia 7,7054,788
SerenjeZambia 7,0554,384
SeshekeZambia 7,7774,833
SolweziZambia 7,1584,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -