Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,32610,145
UaupesBrazil 13,3068,268
UbatubaBrazil 13,3108,271
UberabaBrazil 13,3008,265
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7335,427
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8851,172
UpernavikGreenland 6,5024,041
UummannaqGreenland 6,5464,068
UdineItaly 4,0732,531
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3152,682
UenoJapan 6,1143,800
UnzendakeJapan 5,7573,577
UrakawaJapan 6,2193,864
UshibukaJapan 5,7683,584
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,3053,918
UwajimaJapan 5,9133,675
UkmergeLithuania 3,2402,013
UtenaLithuania 3,1941,985
UlaangomMongolia 2,2951,426
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3582,087
UlgiiMongolia 2,1221,319
UliastaiMongolia 2,6111,623
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2521,399
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6462,266
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5563,452
UfaRussia 1,581982
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0592,522
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4032,115
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3993,976
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5072,179
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7471,707
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7074,168
Ust-MajaRussia 5,0153,117
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0203,741
Umm BeninSudan 4,3512,704
UmeňSweden 3,7372,322
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8443,010
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5222,810
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3002,672
UrfaTurkey 2,2691,410
UsakTurkey 2,9891,857
Uman’Ukraine 2,7771,725
UzgorodUkraine 3,3612,088
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2506,370
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2556,373
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3726,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -