Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamdy-Bulak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamdy-Bulak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamdy-Bulak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6911,051
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,421883
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,465910
YaoundeCameroon 6,7344,184
YokoCameroon 6,5304,058
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3065,783
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4295,238
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5995,965
YanjiChina 5,2003,231
YichangChina 4,3072,677
YinchuanChina 3,5212,188
YiningChina 1,383859
YariguiesColombia 13,1448,168
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8317,352
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7847,323
YazdIran 1,427887
YakushimaJapan 5,9243,681
YamagataJapan 6,2473,882
YamaguchiJapan 5,7743,588
YokkaichiJapan 6,1393,815
YokohamaJapan 6,3513,946
YonagoJapan 5,8553,638
YonagunijimaJapan 5,6523,512
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,9374,932
YeMyanmar 4,3362,695
YolaNigeria 6,2303,872
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,4453,383
YurimaguasPeru 14,4578,984
YekaterinburgRussia 1,6991,056
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9753,713
YerbentTurkmenistan 575357
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1836,328
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5385,306
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3636,440
York, PaUsa 10,1366,299
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1486,306
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7447,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -